- UMass Dartmouth
icon of a paper next to Apply online text
open door next to gray writing "Visit"
Small icon next to white bg says "Give"
plus sign and gray writing


University Of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Spring 2020 Course Listing

Charlton College of Business
Accounting
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
ACT 211 Princ of Accounting I
10288 01 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM



Griffin,Michael P
Prerequisite: Sophomore Standing
10289 02 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Osborne,Nancy I
Face to face sessions on Mondays and Wednesdays, online work on Fridays.
Prerequisite: Sophomore Standing
10406 03 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Xu,Hongkang
Prerequisite: Sophomore Standing
ACT 212 Princ of Accounting II
Req desg: I
Information Computer Literacy
10290 01 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Jacobsen,Christopher Michael
Face to face sessions on Mondays and Wednesdays, online work on Fridays.
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10414 02 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Jacobsen,Christopher Michael
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10292 03 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Jacobsen,Christopher Michael
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10422 04 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Osborne,Nancy I
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10293 05 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Hsieh,Tien-Shih
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10419 06 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Osborne,Nancy I
Prerequisite:: ACT 211; Sophomore Standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
ACT 311 Intermediate Accounting I
10294 01 LEC 30 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Han,Shipeng
Prerequisite: A grade of C or better in ACT 211 and 212, Junior Standing, and Business Majors Only
10389 02 LEC 20 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Hsieh,Tien-Shih
Prerequisite: A grade of C or better in ACT 211 and 212, Junior Standing, and Business Majors Only
ACT 312 Intermediate Accounting II
10295 01 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Lin,Ling
Prerequisite: ACT 311 with a grade of C or better; Business Majors only
10405 02 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Lin,Ling
Prerequisite: ACT 311 with a grade of C or better; Business Majors only
ACT 351 Cost Accounting
10296 01 LEC 39 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Song,Liang
Prerequisite: ACT 212 and at least Junior standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chair
ACT 355 Accounting Information Systems
Req desg: EI
Ethics/Information & Computer
10297 01B LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Griffin,Michael P
Prerequisite: ACT 211, Junior Standing, CCB Majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chair
Blended
10298 02B LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Griffin,Michael P
Prerequisite: ACT 211, Junior Standing, CCB Majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chair
Blended
ACT 399 Internship in Accounting
10299 01 PRA 19 3.00





Griffin,Michael P
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director
Instructor consent required
ACT 401 Auditing
10300 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Gupta,Dawn M
Prerequisite: ACT 311 with a grade of C or better; Business Majors only; Junior standing
ACT 411 Taxation
10301 01 LEC 25 3.00 MON WED
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Osborne,Nancy I
Prerequisite: ACT 212, Junior Standing, Business Majors only
ACT 412 Advanced Taxation
10302 01 LEC 24 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Jacobsen,Christopher Michael
Prerequisite: ACT 411 and at least Junior standing; Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
ACT 421 Advanced Financial Accounting
10303 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Wu,Jia
Prerequisite: ACT 311 and 312 with a grade of C or better; Business Majors only
ACT 431 Advanced Managerial Accounting
10391 01 LEC 36 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Song,Liang
Prerequisite: ACT 351 and Senior standing; Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
ACT 444 Finan Statmnt Analy Firm Valua
10304 01 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Han,Shipeng
Prerequisite: FIN 383 with a grade of C or better; Senior standing; Business Majors only
ACT 500 Financial Accounting
10423 01B LEC 30 3.00 THU
05:30 PM
07:30 PM



Walter,Bruce H
Pre-req: Business graduate students only
Blended
ACT 611 Federal Taxation
10306 01 LEC 19 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Walter,Bruce H
Prerequisite: ACT 511 or Equivalent
ACT 621 Advanced Financial Accounting
10424 01B LEC 19 3.00 MON
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Xu,Hongkang
Prerequisite: ACT 512 or Equivalent
Blended
ACT 650 Accounting For Decision Making
10307 01 LEC 25 3.00 TUE
05:30 PM
07:30 PM



Wu,Jia
Prerequisite: ACT 500 or 211
ACT 670 Financial Statement Analysis
10403 01 LEC 25 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Gupta,Dawn M
Pre-req: ACT 650
ACT 673 Government&Non-profit Account
10390 01 LEC 19 3.00 THU
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Gupta,Dawn M
Prerequisite: ACT 512 or Equivalent
ACT 681 Advanced Managerial Accounting
10436 01 LEC 19 3.00 MON
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Almond,Karl D
Prerequisite: ACT 650 or Equivalent
Business Elective
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
BUS 101 iSucceed
10350 01 LEC 0 1.00 MON
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Felix,Caroline Susan ; Closed
10351 02 LEC 0 1.00 WED
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Felix,Caroline Susan ; Closed
10352 03 LEC 0 1.00 FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Felix,Caroline Susan ; Closed
Finance
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
FIN 301 Financial Analysis UMD SMF
10308 01 PRA 30 1.50 WED
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Anderson,Michael H
Prerequisite: Permission of Instructor
Instructor consent required
FIN 312 Business Finance
Req desg: E
Ethics
10309 01B LEC 25 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Sun,Zhenzhen
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
Blended
10310 02 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Anderson,Michael H
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10311 03 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Kauff,Maurice J
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10404 04H LEC 5 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Topic: Honors
Sun,Zhenzhen
For Students in the Honors Program.
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10395 05 LEC 29 3.00 MON
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Vasudevan,Gopala
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10410 06B LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Sun,Zhenzhen
Pre-reqs: ACT 212 and ECO 231; at least Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
Blended
FIN 383 Investment Analysis
10312 01 LEC 39 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Nguyen,Duong
Pre-reqs: FIN 312; At least JR standing; Business majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors; OR Permission of the appropriate department chairperson
FIN 397 Financial Modeling
10392 02 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM
Tex 001


Vilacha,Viviana A
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
FIN 398 Financial Institutions
10313 01 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Anderson,Michael H
Pre-reqs: FIN 312; at least JR standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
FIN 399 Internship in Finance
10314 01 PRA 20 3.00





Griffin,Michael P
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director
Instructor consent required
FIN 484 Adv Investment Analysis
10315 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Nguyen,Duong
Pre req: FIN 383; at least JR standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
FIN 485 Seminar
10316 01B SEM 40 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Sun,Zhenzhen
Pre-reqs: FIN 383 and 398; Senior standing; Business majors only
Blended
FIN 493 Financial Mgmnt Of Corporation
10317 01 LEC 39 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Anderson,Michael H
Prerequisite: FIN 312; Senior standing, Business majors only
FIN 494 Internatl Financial Mgmt
10318 01 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Vasudevan,Gopala
Pre req: FIN 312, at least JR standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
FIN 500 Economic Concepts Mgrs
10430 01 LEC 29 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Escalazy,Holson
FIN 650 Fin For Decision Making
10319 01B LEC 30 3.00 TUE
05:30 PM
07:30 PM



Almond,Karl D
Prerequisite: FIN 500
Blended
FIN 675 Fixed Income Analysis
12737 01 LEC 19 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Nguyen,Duong
Prerequisite: FIN 650
FIN 691 Options Futures & Derivatives
12738 01 LEC 19 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Vasudevan,Gopala
Prerequisite: FIN 500
FIN 693 Advanced Corporate Finance
14297 01 LEC 20 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Anderson,Michael H
Prerequisite: FIN 650
Management
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
MGT 201 Leadershp,Teamwrk,Collaboratn
10354 01 LEC 25 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Kowalski,Kellyann B
Prerequisite: CCB majors, Bus Ad Minors, or ECOHS students only, and Sophomore standing
10355 02 LEC 25 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Kowalski,Kellyann B
Prerequisite: CCB majors, Bus Ad Minors, or ECOHS students only, and Sophomore standing
10356 03 LEC 25 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Einstein,Jacqueline E
Prerequisite: CCB majors, Bus Ad Minors, or ECOHS students only, and Sophomore standing
10357 04 LEC 25 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Einstein,Jacqueline E
Prerequisite: CCB majors, Bus Ad Minors, or ECOHS students only, and Sophomore standing
12739 05 LEC 25 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Jamro,Konrad
Prerequisite: CCB majors, Bus Ad Minors, or ECOHS students only, and Sophomore standing
MGT 301 Princ Enterprise Management
10358 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Bacdayan,Paul W
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
Blended
MGT 312 Legal Framework Business
Req desg: E
Ethics
10360 01 LEC 150 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM
LIB 206


Golen,Richard F
Pre-reqs: Sophomore standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Sustainability Studies or Material & Textiles Majors
10361 02 LEC 45 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM



Kalisz Jr,Frederick M
Pre-reqs: Sophomore standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Sustainability Studies or Material & Textiles Majors
10362 03 LEC 45 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Levinson,Michael E
Pre-reqs: Sophomore standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Sustainability Studies or Material & Textiles Majors
MGT 331 Project Team Management
10363 01 LEC 45 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Kush,Jonathan Anton
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 371 Intro Small Business Managmnt
10365 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Girard,Jeanne Ellen
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 372 Entrepreneurship
10366 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Girard,Jeanne Ellen
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 398 MGT & MKT Career Planning
10408 01 LEC 20 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Topic: Career Development: MKT & MGT
Bacdayan,Paul W
MGT 399 Internship in Management
10367 01 PRA 10 3.00





Bacdayan,Paul W
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director
Instructor consent required
MGT 401 App Organization&Career Devel
10369 01 LEC 25 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Einstein,Jacqueline E
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
10368 02 LEC 25 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Einstein,Jacqueline E
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 443 Human Resource Management
10370 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Kowalski,Kellyann B
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 452 Employment Law
Req desg: D
Diversity
10371 01 LEC 20 3.00 THU
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Coury,Michael J
Prerequisite: MGT 312 and Sophomore standing; for Business majors only or by permission of the appropriate department chairperson
MGT 465 Leading and Managing People
10416 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Jamro,Konrad
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
12995 02 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Jamro,Konrad
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 471 Small Business Strategy
10394 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Bell,David N
Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201 Prerequisite: MGT 311 or MGT 201
MGT 490 Strat Mgt & Policy Form
Req desg: E
Ethics
10372 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED
02:00 PM
03:15 PM
CCB-341


Parayitam,Satya
Prerequisite: POM 333, POM 345, and MIS 315: Min 84 Credits Earned
10399 02 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED
03:30 PM
04:45 PM
CCB-341


Parayitam,Satya
Prerequisite: POM 333, POM 345, and MIS 315: Min 84 Credits Earned
10432 03 LEC 35 3.00 WED
MON
05:00 PM
05:00 PM
06:15 PM
06:15 PM
CCB-341



Bejtlich,Michael
Prerequisite: POM 333, POM 345, and MIS 315: Min 84 Credits Earned
10373 04 LEC 35 3.00 THU
TUE
02:00 PM
02:00 PM
03:15 PM
03:15 PM
CCB-341



Bell,David N
Prerequisite: POM 333, POM 345, and MIS 315: Min 84 Credits Earned
10393 05 LEC 35 3.00 THU
TUE
03:30 PM
03:30 PM
04:45 PM
04:45 PM
CCB-341



Bell,David N
Prerequisite: POM 333, POM 345, and MIS 315: Min 84 Credits Earned
MGT 492 Special Topics in Management
10402 01 LEC 19 1.50 THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Topic: Project Planning
Einstein,Jacqueline E
10431 02 LEC 19 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Topic: International Entrepreneurship
Karlson,Peter
MGT 650 Adv Organization Behavi
10375 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Hess,Patricia
Pre-req:CCB Grad Students Only
MGT 659 Strategic Management
10376 01 LEC 35 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM
CCB-341


Parayitam,Satya
Pre-req: Completion of 15 MBA units
MGT 690 Special Topics
10445 01 LEC 19 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Topic: International Entrepreneurship
Instructor: Staff
Management Information Systems
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
MIS 101 The Business Organization
Req desg: E
Ethics
10412 01 LEC 30 3.00 MON WED
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Instructor: Staff
Freshman Business Majors Only
Non-Enrollment Section
10413 01L1 LAB 30 3.00 FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM
Tex 001


Instructor: Staff
Freshman Business Majors Only
MIS 212 Problem Solving & Programming
10320 01 LEC 39 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM
CCB-341


Wang,Shouhong
Prerequisite: MIS 101
MIS 315 Information Systems
Req desg: EI
Ethics/Information & Computer
10321 01 LEC 30 3.00 FRI
MON WED
12:00 PM
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
12:50 PM
CCB-341



Huang,Rui
Prerequisite: ENL102
10322 02 LEC 30 3.00 FRI
MON WED
02:00 PM
02:00 PM
02:50 PM
02:50 PM
CCB-341



Huang,Rui
Prerequisite: ENL102
10323 04 LEC 37 3.00 FRI
MON WED
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
CCB-341



Huang,Rui
Prerequisite: ENL102
10396 05 LEC 35 3.00 THU
TUE
09:30 AM
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM




Li,Yuzhu
Prerequisite: ENL102
MIS 322 Info Systems Analysis&Design
10324 01 LEC 39 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM
CCB-341


Wang,Shouhong
Prerequisite: MIS 315
MIS 341 Data Commun& Comp Networks
10325 01 LEC 39 3.00 THU
TUE
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
01:45 PM
01:45 PM
CCB-341



Shi,Zhengzhong
Prerequisite: MIS 315
MIS 399 Internship Management Info Sys
10420 01 PRA 1 3.00





Huang,Rui
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director.
Instructor consent required
MIS 432 Database Design&Implementation
10326 01 LEC 39 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM
Tex 001


Wang,Shouhong
Prerequisite: MIS 322
MIS 461 Management of Info Resources
10425 01B LEC 30 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Huang,Rui
Prerequisite: MIS 315
Blended
MIS 462 Advanced Information Systems
10327 01 PRA 39 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM
Tex 001


Shea,Timothy P
Prerequisite: MIS 481 or MIS 432
MIS 475 Bus Intelligence&Analytics
10328 01 LEC 39 3.00 THU
TUE
05:00 PM
05:00 PM
06:15 PM
06:15 PM
CCB-341



Shea,Timothy P
Prerequisite: MIS 315
MIS 650 Information Tech Mgmnt
10329 01 LEC 28 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Instructor: Staff
MIS 685 Enterprise System:Theory&Pract
10397 01 LEC 25 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Shi,Zhengzhong
Prerequisite: POM 651 & MIS 650
Marketing
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
MKT 311 Principles of Marketing
Req desg: E
Ethics
10377 01 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Chang,Wencheng Joseph
Pre-req: Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Finance Minor or Material & Textiles Majors.
10379 02 LEC 40 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Izadi,Anoosha
Pre-req: Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Finance Minor or Material & Textiles Majors.
10378 03 LEC 40 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Izadi,Anoosha
Pre-req: Junior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, Finance Minor or Material & Textiles Majors.
MKT 330 Mktng Intell & Info Tech
10400 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Kara,Selcan
Prereq: MKT 311 or MKT 211; MKT Majors or Minors only; Junior standing or by permission of instructor
10381 02 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Kara,Selcan
Prereq: MKT 311 or MKT 211; MKT Majors or Minors only; Junior standing or by permission of instructor
Blended
MKT 331 Integrated Marketing Communica
10409 01 LEC 45 3.00 THU
TUE
02:00 PM
02:00 PM
03:15 PM
03:15 PM

CCB-341


Instructor: Staff
Prereq: MKT 311 or MKT 211; MKT Majors or Minors only; Junior standing or by permission of instructor
MKT 398 MGT & MKT Career Planning
12740 01 LEC 15 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Topic: Career Development: MKT & MGT
Bacdayan,Paul W
MKT 399 Internship in Marketing
10382 01 PRA 20 3.00





Bacdayan,Paul W
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director
Instructor consent required
MKT 421 Advertising
10383 01 LEC 40 3.00 MON WED
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Mora,Jose D
Prerequisite: MKT 311 (MKT 211); Open to CCB Business Majors, Juniors and Seniors
MKT 431 Consumer Behavior
10384 01 LEC 35 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Izadi,Anoosha
Pre-reqs: MKT 311 (or MKT 211), MKT 330 & MKT 331 Sr. Standing, Marketing Majors or Minors Only
MKT 441 Marketing Management
10385 01 LEC 35 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



White,D. Steven
Pre-reqs: MKT 311 (or MKT 211), MKT 330 & MKT 331 Sr. Standing, Marketing Majors or Minors Only
Blended
MKT 442 Marketing Research
10386 01 LEC 22 3.00 THU
TUE
09:30 AM
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
CCB-341



Barnes,Nora G
Prerequisite: MKT 311, POM 212, MKT 330; Senior Standing; Marketing Majors and Minors only or by permission of instructor
10386 01 LEC 22 3.00 THU
TUE
09:30 AM
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
CCB-341



Topic: Marketing Research
Barnes,Nora G
Prerequisite: MKT 311, POM 212, MKT 330; Senior Standing; Marketing Majors and Minors only or by permission of instructor
10387 02 LEC 22 3.00 THU
TUE
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
CCB-341



Barnes,Nora G
Prerequisite: MKT 311, POM 212, MKT 330; Senior Standing; Marketing Majors and Minors only or by permission of instructor
MKT 443 Social Media Marketing
10388 01 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



White,D. Steven
Blended
10429 02 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



White,D. Steven
MKT 650 Marketing Strategy
10401 01 LEC 30 3.00 MON WED
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Mora,Jose D
MKT 671 Marketing Research
12741 01 LEC 8 3.00 THU
TUE
09:30 AM
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
CCB-341



Barnes,Nora G
12741 01 LEC 8 3.00 THU
TUE
09:30 AM
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
10:45 AM
CCB-341



Topic: Marketing Research
Barnes,Nora G
12742 02 LEC 8 3.00 THU
TUE
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
12:15 PM
CCB-341



Barnes,Nora G
Production & Operation Mgmt
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
POM 212 Business Statistics
10330 01 LEC 34 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: MTH 146
10331 02 LEC 34 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: MTH 146
10332 03 LEC 34 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: MTH 146
10333 04 LEC 34 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Jha,Uday Kant
Prerequisite: MTH 146
10334 05 LEC 34 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Jha,Uday Kant
Prerequisite: MTH 146
POM 333 Intro to Business Analytics
10335 01 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Wang,Gang
Prerequisite: POM 212
10411 02 LEC 29 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Wang,Gang
Prerequisite: POM 212
10336 03 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Jha,Uday Kant
Prerequisite: POM 212
10337 04 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Jha,Uday Kant
Prerequisite: POM 212
10338 05 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Braha,Dan
Prerequisite: POM 212
POM 345 Operations Management
10339 01 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Sadeghzadeh,Keivan
Pre-reqs: POM 212 or MGT 212; Junior or Senior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10340 02 LEC 29 3.00 MON WED
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Wang,Gang
Pre-reqs: POM 212 or MGT 212; Junior or Senior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10341 03 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Braha,Dan
Pre-reqs: POM 212 or MGT 212; Junior or Senior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10342 04 LEC 29 3.00 TUE THU
03:30 PM
04:45 PM



Braha,Dan
Pre-reqs: POM 212 or MGT 212; Junior or Senior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
10415 05 LEC 29 3.00 WED
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Plummer,Brian T
Pre-reqs: POM 212 or MGT 212; Junior or Senior standing; Business Majors, Business Administration Minor, or Material & Textiles Majors
POM 399 Internship in Operations Mgmt
10421 01 PRA 20 3.00





Jha,Uday Kant
Prerequisite: At least Junior standing; Business majors only and permission of the internship director
Instructor consent required
POM 415 Applied Decision Techniques
10343 01B LEC 39 3.00 MON
06:30 PM
09:30 PM
CCB-341


Rai,Bharatendra
Prerequisite: POM 333
Blended
POM 445 Managing Quality
10344 01 LEC 39 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Sadeghzadeh,Keivan
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 446 Process Management
10345 01 LEC 39 3.00 THU
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Plummer,Brian T
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 447 Project Management
10346 01 LEC 33 3.00 THU
TUE
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
01:45 PM
01:45 PM

CCB-341


Li,Yuzhu
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 448 Supply Chain Management
10347 01 LEC 39 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Desmarais,Michael A
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 450 Business Logistics
10348 01 LEC 39 3.00 TUE THU
05:00 PM
06:15 PM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 452 Service Operations Health Care
10407 01 LEC 39 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Sadeghzadeh,Keivan
Prerequisite: POM 345
POM 651 Creat Value Thru Oper Analysis
10349 01 LEC 29 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: POM 500 or equivalent
Blended
POM 682 Tech Management Strategies
10398 01 LEC 29 3.00 TUE
06:30 PM
09:30 PM



Yousefsibdari,Soheil
Prerequisite: MBA, MS Tech and MS Healthcare student only
POM 696 Directed Study
10443 01 IND 1 6.00





Rai,Bharatendra
College of Arts & Sciences
Aging and Health
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
AGH 302 Aging and Disability
12638 01 LEC 15 3.00 WED
04:00 PM
06:30 PM
LArts 109


Revell,Andrew
American Language & Cultures
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
ALC 065 Sp Top Amer Language & Culture
11299 2101 LEC 0 0.00 WED
04:30 PM
07:00 PM



Topic: Academic Language and Literacy
Santavicca,Nicholas John ; Closed
11299 2101 LEC 0 0.00 WED
04:30 PM
07:00 PM



Topic: Academic Language and Literacy
Shriver,Torin A ; Closed
Arabic
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
ARA 102 Elementary Arabic II
Req desg: C
Cultural & Artistic Literacy
12355 01 LEC 27 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Instructor: Staff
Prereq: ARA 101
Biology
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
BIO 101 General Biology I
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10476 01 LEC 90 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM
LIB 205


McCliment,Elizabeth A
Prerequisite: Not offered for credit to biology majors
10477 02 LEC 90 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM
LIB 205


McCliment,Elizabeth A
Prerequisite: Not offered for credit to biology majors
BIO 102 General Biology II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10478 01 LEC 76 3.00 MON WED FRI
04:00 PM
04:50 PM



McCliment,Elizabeth A
Prerequisite: BIO 101 or permission of instructor; Not offered for credit to biology majors
10479 02 LEC 55 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



McCliment,Elizabeth A
Prerequisite: BIO 101 or permission of instructor; Not offered for credit to biology majors
BIO 103 Topics in Biology
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10480 01 LEC 60 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Topic: Human Microbial Interactions
Ventetuolo,Alan J
Prerequisite: Not offered for credit to biology majors
10481 02 LEC 60 3.00 MON WED FRI
03:00 PM
03:50 PM



Topic: Human Microbial Interactions
Ventetuolo,Alan J
Prerequisite: Not offered for credit to biology majors
BIO 105 Human Nutrition
Req desg: IS
Info & Lit/Nat Science
10730 01 LEC 60 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM
CCB-340


Schwartz,Carolyn H
10731 02 LEC 60 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
CCB-340


Schwartz,Carolyn H
BIO 108 Cancer Biology
10482 01 LEC 58 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM
SEng 115


Ladino,Cynthia A
BIO 122 Introductory Biology II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10483 01 LEC 100 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10484 02 LEC 100 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
BIO 132 Introductory Biology Lab II
10485 01 LAB 20 1.00 MON
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10486 02H LAB 20 1.00 TUE
09:30 AM
12:15 PM



Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10487 03 LAB 20 1.00 TUE
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10488 04 LAB 20 1.00 WED
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10489 05 LAB 20 1.00 THU
09:30 AM
12:15 PM
SEng 331


Ladino,Cynthia A
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10489 05 LAB 20 1.00 THU
09:30 AM
12:15 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10490 06 LAB 20 1.00 THU
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10491 08 LAB 20 1.00 FRI
02:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 331


Coursey,Yvonne A
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10491 08 LAB 20 1.00 FRI
02:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10492 09 LAB 20 1.00 TUE
05:00 PM
07:50 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
10493 10 LAB 20 1.00 MON
05:00 PM
07:50 PM
SEng 331


Winslow,Benjamin B
Prerequisite: BIO 121, 131 or Engineering Majors or permission of department chair or instructor
BIO 143 Ecology & Environmental Issues
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
12170 01 LEC 50 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM
SEng 113


Rajaniemi,Tara K
BIO 222 Anatomy & Physiology II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10494 01 LEC 50 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 221
10969 02 LEC 70 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 221
BIO 224 Anatomy & Physio Lab II
10495 01 LAB 20 1.00 MON
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10496 02 LAB 20 1.00 MON
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10497 03 LAB 20 1.00 WED
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10498 04 LAB 20 1.00 WED
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10498 04 LAB 20 1.00 WED
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 334


Ventetuolo,Alan J
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10499 06 LAB 20 1.00 THU
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
10500 07 LAB 20 1.00 FRI
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 223
BIO 234 Cell Biology
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
12171 01 LEC 100 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121, BIO 122, and CHM 152 or CHM 156 with a C- or better.
BIO 235 Genetics
11076 01 LEC 100 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM



Drew,Robert Edward
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122
BIO 236 Cells & Genetic Laboratory
12172 01 LAB 16 1.00 TUE
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 328


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
11077 02 LAB 16 1.00 TUE
02:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 328


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
11078 03 LAB 16 1.00 WED
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 328


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
11078 03 LAB 16 1.00 WED
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 328


Ladino,Cynthia A
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
11079 04 LAB 16 1.00 THU
02:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 330


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
12173 05 LAB 16 1.00 WED
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 328


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
12174 06 LAB 16 1.00 THU
05:00 PM
07:45 PM
SEng 328


Hable,Whitney E
Prerequisite: BIO 121 & 122. Corequisite: BIO 234 or 235
BIO 314 General Ecology
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10501 01 LEC 20 4.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



O'Connor,Nancy J.
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
Non-Enrollment Section
10502 01L1 LAB 20 4.00 WED
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 318


O'Connor,Nancy J.
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 322 Medical Anatomy&Physiol
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11033 01 LEC 20 4.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 221 & 223, Biology majors only, or permission of instructor.
Non-Enrollment Section
11034 01L1 LAB 20 4.00 TUE
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 334


Barrett,Diana Theresa
Prerequisite: BIO 221 & 223, Biology majors only, or permission of instructor.
BIO 408 Microbial Genetics
11082 01 LEC 15 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
05:00 PM
SEng 330


Silby,Mark W
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 411 Proseminar
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11006 01 SEM 15 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Topic: Coral Reef Biology
Kavanagh,Kathryn D
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
12177 02 SEM 20 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
SEng 108


Topic: Botany
Rajaniemi,Tara K
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
10503 04 SEM 20 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Topic: Human Parasitology
Laxer,Marc
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
10973 05 SEM 15 4.00 THU
TUE THU
02:00 PM
09:30 AM
04:50 PM
10:45 AM
SEng 328



Bromage,Erin
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
10973 05 SEM 15 4.00 THU
TUE THU
02:00 PM
09:30 AM
04:50 PM
10:45 AM
SEng 328



Topic: Ecological Immunology
Bromage,Erin
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
13955 06 SEM 20 4.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM



Topic: Biology of Mammals
Sheriff,Michael J
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 420 Animal Behavior
Req desg: SO
Natural Sci Tech/Oral Skills
10504 01 LEC 15 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Connor,Richard C
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 430 Biological Statistics
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11088 01 LEC 30 4.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Kozak,Genevieve M
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
Non-Enrollment Section
11089 01L1 LAB 15 4.00 FRI
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 336


Gegear,Robert J
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
11090 01L2 LAB 15 4.00 THU
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 336


Kozak,Genevieve M
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 437 Evolutionary Biology
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
12178 01 LEC 20 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Kavanagh,Kathryn D
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 440 Research Project
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11262 01 RES 1 3.00





Silby,Mark W
Instructor consent required
11282 02 RES 1 3.00





Oliveira,Kenneth
Instructor consent required
11294 03 RES 2 3.00





Barrett,Diana Theresa
Instructor consent required
11296 04 RES 1 3.00





Rajaniemi,Tara K
Instructor consent required
11316 05 RES 1 3.00





Rajaniemi,Tara K
Instructor consent required
11324 06 RES 2 3.00





Bromage,Erin
Instructor consent required
11325 07 RES 1 3.00





Drew,Robert Edward
Instructor consent required
11326 08 RES 1 3.00





Barrett,Diana Theresa
Instructor consent required
11347 09 RES 1 3.00





Sheriff,Michael J
Instructor consent required
BIO 441 Research Project
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11211 01 RES 3 3.00





Hable,Whitney E
Instructor consent required
11239 02H RES 2 3.00





Koop,Jennifer A
Instructor consent required
11240 03 RES 1 3.00





Koop,Jennifer A
Instructor consent required
11246 04 RES 1 3.00





Koop,Jennifer A
Instructor consent required
11295 05 RES 1 3.00





Barrett,Diana Theresa
Instructor consent required
11303 06 RES 1 3.00





Drew,Robert Edward
Instructor consent required
11313 07 RES 1 3.00





Kavanagh,Kathryn D
Instructor consent required
BIO 471 Marine Microbiology
Req desg: SO
Natural Sci Tech/Oral Skills
11050 01 LEC 15 4.00 TUE
TUE THU
02:00 PM
12:30 PM
04:50 PM
01:45 PM
SEng 330



Moisander,Pia H
Prerequisite: BIO 210 or 214 or 215 and BIO 234 or 235
BIO 499 Capstone Research
10508 02 SEM 12 3.00 TUE
02:00 PM
05:00 PM



Connor,Richard C
Prerequisite: Senior Standing; at least 6 credits of 300-400 level BIO classes; Biology majors only or permission of the instructor
Instructor consent required
10970 03 SEM 12 3.00 THU
02:00 PM
05:00 PM



Ladino,Cynthia A
Prerequisite: Senior Standing; at least 6 credits of 300-400 level BIO classes; Biology majors only or permission of the instructor
Instructor consent required
11165 04 SEM 12 3.00 WED
02:00 PM
05:00 PM



Silby,Mark W
Prerequisite: Senior Standing; at least 6 credits of 300-400 level BIO classes; Biology majors only or permission of the instructor
14329 05 SEM 15 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
05:00 PM



Sheriff,Michael J
Prerequisite: Senior Standing; at least 6 credits of 300-400 level BIO classes; Biology majors only or permission of the instructor
BIO 508 Microbial Genetics
11083 01 LEC 5 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
05:00 PM
SEng 330


Silby,Mark W
Pre-req: Graduate Standing
BIO 511 Graduate Seminar
11007 01 SEM 5 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Topic: Coral Reef Biology
Kavanagh,Kathryn D
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
11059 04 SEM 0 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Topic: Human Parasitology
Laxer,Marc ; Closed
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
10974 11 SEM 5 3.00 THU
TUE THU
02:00 PM
09:30 AM
04:50 PM
10:45 AM
SEng 328



Bromage,Erin
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
10974 11 SEM 5 3.00 THU
TUE THU
02:00 PM
09:30 AM
04:50 PM
10:45 AM
SEng 328



Topic: Ecological Immunology
Bromage,Erin
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
BIO 520 Animal Behavior
Req desg: SO
Natural Sci Tech/Oral Skills
10505 01 LEC 5 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Connor,Richard C
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
BIO 525 Graduate Student Seminar
10509 01 SEM 8 1.00





Instructor: Staff
Prereq: Matriculated BIO Grad student
BIO 530 Biological Statistics
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
11091 01 LEC 10 4.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Kozak,Genevieve M
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing or permission of instructor
11092 01L1 LAB 5 4.00 FRI
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 336


Gegear,Robert J
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing or permission of instructor
Non-Enrollment Section
11093 01L2 LAB 5 4.00 THU
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 336


Kozak,Genevieve M
Prerequisite: Graduate Standing or permission of instructor
Non-Enrollment Section
BIO 545 Biological Oceanography
10510 01 LEC 5 4.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM
SEng 318


Turner,Jefferson T
Pre-req: Graduate student status in Biology or SMAST, or permission of the instructor
Instructor consent required
Non-Enrollment Section
10511 01L1 LAB 5 4.00 MON
02:00 PM
04:45 PM
SEng 318


Turner,Jefferson T
Pre-req: Graduate student status in Biology or SMAST, or permission of the instructor
Instructor consent required
BIO 571 Marine Microbiology
Req desg: SO
Natural Sci Tech/Oral Skills
11051 01 LEC 5 4.00 TUE
TUE THU
02:00 PM
12:30 PM
04:50 PM
01:45 PM
SEng 330



Moisander,Pia H
Black Studies
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
BLS 101 Introduction to Black Studies
11205 01 LEC 40 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Teboh,Bridget
Prereq: ENL 101
BLS 290 Modern Africa
Req desg: CG
Cult & Art Literacy/Global
11271 01 LEC 5 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM
LArts 120


Teboh,Bridget
Prerequisite: Course not open to Freshmen
BLS 300 Topics American History
Req desg: C
Cultural & Artistic Literacy
12417 01 LEC 30 3.00 MON WED FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Topic: African-American/Women's Hist
Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: Course not open to Freshmen
13942 02 LEC 10 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM
LArts 120


Topic: History of Urban America
Santow,Mark E
Prerequisite: Course not open to Freshmen
BLS 380 Selected Topic
11047 01 LEC 5 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Broadrose,Brian Thomas
11048 02 LEC 5 3.00 TUE THU
12:30 PM
01:45 PM



Broadrose,Brian Thomas
11259 03 LEC 3 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Topic: Toni Morrison
Evans,Shari
14143 04 LEC 3 3.00 TUE THU
09:30 AM
10:45 AM



Saleh-Hanna,Viviane
14144 05 LEC 3 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Saleh-Hanna,Viviane
14152 06 LEC 5 3.00 TUE THU
02:00 PM
03:15 PM



Topic: Art of Social Movements
Broadrose,Brian Thomas
BLS 480 Capstone Seminar Black Studies
11031 01 SEM 3 3.00 TUE
03:30 PM
06:00 PM



Turcotte,Heather M
11045 02 SEM 3 3.00 FRI
MON
01:00 PM
01:00 PM
01:50 PM
02:50 PM




Krafft,Erin Katherine
13944 03 SEM 3 3.00 TUE
05:00 PM
07:30 PM
LArts 333


Topic: Africa in Film & TV
Teboh,Bridget
14145 04 SEM 3 3.00





Instructor: Staff
Cape Verdean Creole
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
CVC 102 Cape Verdean Creole Elem II
Req desg: C
Cultural & Artistic Literacy
12341 01 LEC 27 3.00





Almeida,Carlos A
Prereq: CVC 101
Chemistry
Course
Course Name
Class# Sct Type Seats Units Days Start Time End Time Location
CHM 101 General Chemistry I
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10523 01 LEC 28 3.00 TUE THU
08:00 AM
09:15 AM



Su,Timothy C
Pre or corequisite: MTH 148 (formerly MTH 101)
Non-Enrollment Section
10524 01R1 REC 28 3.00 WED
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Su,Timothy C
Pre or corequisite: MTH 148 (formerly MTH 101)
CHM 102 General Chemistry II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10525 01 LEC 75 3.00 MON WED FRI
08:00 AM
08:50 AM
LIB 205


Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
Non-Enrollment Section
10526 01R1 REC 25 3.00 WED
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
10527 01R2 REC 25 3.00 WED
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
10528 01R3 REC 25 3.00 WED
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
12328 02 LEC 75 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:00 AM
09:50 AM
LIB 205


Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
Non-Enrollment Section
12329 02R1 REC 25 3.00 MON
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
12330 02R2 REC 25 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
12331 02R3 REC 25 3.00 MON
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Piva,Christine A
Prerequisite: At least a C- in CHM 101
CHM 130 Chemistry and the Envirn
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10941 2101 LEC 0 3.00 MON WED FRI
09:30 AM
10:50 AM



Blanchette,Brian N ; Closed
CHM 132 Chem in Nutrition&Health
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10530 01 LEC 125 3.00 MON WED FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Bala,Smita N
CHM 151 Princ Modern Chemistry I
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10531 01 LEC 90 3.00 TUE THU
08:00 AM
09:15 AM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
Non-Enrollment Section
10532 01R1 REC 30 3.00 THU
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
10533 01R2 REC 30 3.00 THU
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
10534 01R3 REC 30 3.00 THU
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
10535 02 LEC 90 3.00 TUE THU
11:00 AM
12:15 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
Non-Enrollment Section
10536 02R1 REC 30 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
10537 02R2 REC 30 3.00 MON
03:00 PM
03:50 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
10538 02R3 REC 30 3.00 MON
04:00 PM
04:50 PM



Lawton,Jamie S
Prerequisite: MTH 148 or MTH 150 or MTH 151 or Co-Req MTH 151 or MTH 148
CHM 152 Princ Modrn Chemistry II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10539 01 LEC 60 3.00 MON WED FRI
12:00 PM
12:50 PM
SEng 115


Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
Non-Enrollment Section
10540 01R1 REC 25 3.00 MON
04:00 PM
04:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie ; Closed
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
10541 01R2 REC 30 3.00 MON
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
10542 01R3 REC 30 3.00 MON
03:00 PM
03:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
10543 02 LEC 60 3.00 MON WED FRI
11:00 AM
11:50 AM
SEng 115


Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
Non-Enrollment Section
10544 02R1 REC 25 3.00 FRI
03:00 PM
03:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie ; Closed
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
10545 02R2 REC 30 3.00 FRI
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
10546 02R3 REC 30 3.00 FRI
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Liberty,Anne Marie
Pre-req: At least C- in CHM 151 or CHM 153
CHM 156 Modern Chemical Prin II
Req desg: S
Natural Science Technology
10547 01 LEC 20 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Silvia,Melissa A
Prereq: CHM Majors or permission of Instructor
Non-Enrollment Section
10548 01R1 REC 20 3.00 MON
12:00 PM
12:50 PM



Silvia,Melissa A
Prereq: CHM Majors or permission of Instructor
10549 02H LEC 5 3.00 MON WED FRI
10:00 AM
10:50 AM



Topic: Honors
Silvia,Melissa A
Prereq: CHM Majors or permission of Instructor
Non-Enrollment Section
10550 02R1 REC 5 3.00 MON
01:00 PM
01:50 PM



Topic: Honors
Silvia,Melissa A
Prereq: CHM Majors or permission of Instructor
CHM 161 Intro Applied Chem I
10551 01 LEC 60 1.00 THU
08:00 AM
08:50 AM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
Non-Enrollment Section
10552 01L1 LAB 30 1.00 THU
09:00 AM
10:50 AM
SEng 304


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
10553 01L2 LAB 30 1.00 THU
09:00 AM
10:50 AM
SEng 308


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
10554 02 LEC 56 1.00 THU
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
Non-Enrollment Section
10555 02L1 LAB 30 1.00 THU
12:00 PM
01:50 PM
SEng 304


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
10922 02L2 LAB 26 1.00 THU
12:00 PM
01:50 PM
SEng 308


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
12332 03 LEC 60 1.00 THU
02:00 PM
02:50 PM



Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
Non-Enrollment Section
12333 03L1 LAB 30 1.00 THU
03:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 304


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
12334 03L2 LAB 30 1.00 THU
03:00 PM
04:50 PM
SEng 308


Instructor: Staff
Prerequisite: CHM 151 or CHM 153 as Co- or Prerequisite with a gade of C- or better
CHM 162 Intro Applied Chem II
10559 01 LEC 60 1.00 TUE
11:00 AM
11:50 AM



Instructor: Staff
Pre-reqs: CHM 161 & 151 or CHM 153; CHM 152 as Co- or Pre-requisite with a gade of C- or better
Non-Enrollment Section
10560 01L1 LAB 30 1.00 TUE
12:00 PM
01:50 PM
SEng 304